Tommy Browne

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
TomBrowne.jpg

Name: Tommy Browne
Alias: The Titan
Birth Name: Tom Browne
Born: 1983-03-24 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Camden, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: Campbelltown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 75″   /   190cm
Boxing Record: click


Minor Titles Won

  • IBO Inter-Continental Super Featherweight
  • IBF Pan Pacific Super Featherweight
  • WBF Asia Pacific Lightweight
  • WBC World Youth Featherweight
  • Oceanic Boxing Association Super Featherweight
  • Australian Featherweight
  • New South Wales State Lightweight