Tommy Cello

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
TommyCello.JPG

Name: Tommy Cello
Alias: Edward Tomasello
Born: 1901-01-18
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Died: 1969-03-01 (Age:68)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Boxing Record: click

  • Photo (right): [1]
  • Birth date and death date based on an Edward Tomasello of Napa County, California
  • Cello later managed Texas heavyweight Jack Thompson when he boxed in the Bay Area