Tommy Collins

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Tommy Collins.jpg

Name: Tommy Collins
Alias: Irish
Born: 1929-01-01
Died: 1996-06-03 (Age:67)
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


Tommy Collins was born in 1929. He turned pro in 1946 and the following year had 26 bouts, losing only one.