Tommy Herman

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Tommy Herman

Name: Tommy Herman
Alias: Tom Herman
Birth Name: Albert Gilbert
Born: 1909-01-28
Birthplace: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Died: 1972-03-26 (Age:63)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Max Hoff Photo #2

Tommy Herman (Albert Gilbert) became a boxing official in California after he retired from boxing.

"Albert Gilbert" and "Tom Herman" are listed with same vital statistics in the California Death Records. A number of other well-known boxing figure also are listed under both their real and professional names in the same records.