Tommy Karpency

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Tommy Karpency

Name: Tommy Karpency
Alias: Kryptonite
Born: 1986-01-10 (Age:29)
Hometown: Adah, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Promoter: Dyer Promotions
Trainer: Tom Karpency Sr.
Manager: Pat Nelson
Photo #2

Professional Record

  • Has a record of 0-2 in World Title fights.
  • Has a record of 1-2 against former or current world titlists:
  • Has a record of 0-3 in fights outside his native United States.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBA Fedecentro Light Heavyweight Title (2009)
  • WBA NABA USA Light Heavyweight Title (2014)
  • Pennsylvania Light Heavyweight Title (2014-2015)