Tommy Lemmon

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tommy Lemmon
Birth Name: Thomas W. Lemmon
Born: 1922-06-18
Birthplace: Braddock, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 2004-07-19 (Age:82)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Boxing Record: click

On May 27, 1946, won a 10 round split decision over former World Welterweight champion Fritzie Zivic.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database