Tommy Lown

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tommy Lown
Birth Name: Thomas Crooks Lown
Born: 1904-04-05
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1977-09-22 (Age:73)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

  • Captain of the 1928 Olympic Team, competing as a welterweight. He lost in the first round on points to Raul Landini of Argentina
  • 1927 and 1928 National AAU Welterweight champion.