Tommy Nee

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tommy Nee
Birth Name: John Paul Sances
Born: 1933-07-04
Died: 2007-12-13 (Age:74)
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Boxing Record: click

In 1950 Tommy Nee won the New York Golden Gloves Tournament of Champions vs. Jose Desjardin at bantamweight.