Tomoki Kameda

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Tomoki Kameda.jpg

Name: Tomoki Kameda
Alias: El Mexicanito
Born: 1991-07-12 (Age:24)
Birthplace: Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Career Factoids

World Titles

  • WBO Bantamweight Title

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC Silver Bantamweight Title (April 2012)
  • NABF Bantamweight Title (February 2011)
  • WBC Youth World Bantamweight Title (August 2010 - 2011)
  • WBC Youth Intercontinental Super Bantamweight Title (July 2010)
  • WBC CABOFE Bantamweight Title (May 2010)
  • WBC FECARBOX Bantamweight Title (January 2010 - 2010)

Notes


Preceded by:
Paulus Ambunda
WBO Bantamweight Champion
2013 Aug 1 – present
Succeeded by:


External Link