Tony (Tex) Gonzalez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Photo

Name: Tex Gonzalez
Alias: Tony Gonzalez
Born: 1933-03-11
Birthplace: Beards Forks, West Virginia, USA
Hometown: Orange, New Jersey, USA
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click


1951 Tony Gonzalez won an Intercity Golden Gloves' title at welterweight vs. George Boddie.

Link: New Jersey Boxing Hall of Fame [1]



Preceded by:
Connie Stamps
Intercity Golden Gloves
Welterweight Title

1951
Succeeded by:
Johnny Eubanks