Tony Anthony

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Tony Anthony
Birth Name: Ernest Anthony
Born: 1935-02-06
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Jimmy King
Manager: Tony Braca




Preceded by:
Randolph Sandy
New York Daily News Golden Gloves
Open Welterweight Champion

1952
Succeeded by:
Tony DiBiase
Preceded by:
Randolph Sandy
New York Golden Gloves Tournament of Champions
Welterweight Champion

1952
Succeeded by:
Tony DiBiase
Preceded by:
Randolph Sandy
Intercity Golden Gloves
Welterweight Champion

1944
Succeeded by:
Tony DiBiase
Preceded by:
Inaugural of division 1952
National AAU Light Middleweight Champion
1952
Succeeded by:
William Collins