Tony Barber

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tony Barber
Birth Name: Anthony Kenneth Barber
Born: 1939-11-25
Died: 2004-06-00 (Age:64)
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click


Barber represented Australia at the 1964 Summer Olympics in Tokyo, Japan, boxing as a Light Middleweight (71 kg). His results were:

1964