Tony DeMarco

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
DeMarcoT.jpg
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Tony DeMarco
Alias: Boston Bomber
Birth Name: Leo Liotta
Born: 1932-01-14
Birthplace: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Sammy Fuller
Tony DeMarco Gallery



Preceded by:
Johnny Saxton
World Welterweight Champion
1 Apr 1955– 10 Jun 1955
Succeeded by:
Carmen Basilio