Tony Doyle

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Tony Doyle.jpg

Name: Tony Doyle
Alias: Irish
Born: 1944-07-30
Birthplace: Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Hometown: Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Reach: 80″   /   203cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Highlights

  • Record 51-5 as amateur
  • Won 6 Golden Gloves and AAU Titles
  • Runner-up to Vic Brown in 1963 AAU National
  • Won over Joe Frazier as amateur (The Ring, Sept 1968).