Tony Faeth

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tony Faeth
Birth Name: Anthony Joseph Faeth
Born: 1893-07-09
Died: 1982-12-22 (Age:89)
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Pitched professionally for the Cleveland Indians in 1919 and 1920.