Tony Gould

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tony Gould
Birth Name: Antonio Alzapiedi
Born: 1919-01-19
Died: 2004-07-06 (Age:85)
Hometown: Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click

During the second World War Tony Gould spent 18 months as a prisoner of war in Stalag NB, Germany.