Tony Moreno

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tony Moreno
Birth Name: Antonio Moreno
Born: 1949-08-29
Birthplace: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Reuben Rodriguez

As an amateur, Moreno was the 1969 and 1970 National Golden Gloves Flyweight champion.