Tony Thornton

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Thornton.JPG

Name: Tony Thornton
Alias: Punching Postman
Born: 1959-11-08
Birthplace: USA
Died: 2009-09-10 (Age:49)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Glassboro, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Former middleweight contender Tony Thornton died of injuries resulting from an August 30 2009 motorcycle accident.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database