Tonya Harding

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Tonya Harding
Alias: Bad Girl
Born: 1970-11-12
Birthplace: Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Hometown: Portland, Oregon, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 1″   /   155cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Jeff Hargis

Best known as a former American figure skating champion. She became notorious after her ex-husband, Jeff Gillooly, conspired with two other men to attack Harding's skating competitor Nancy Kerrigan at a practice session, during the 1994 U.S. Figure Skating Championships.

On January 15 2005 Tonya Harding won a mixed-gender fight by scoring a TKO over Mark Mason in the 2nd round of a scheduled 3-round exhibition match in New Castle, DE, USA.