Tracy Byrd

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Tracy Byrd

Name: Tracy Byrd
Alias: The Lady
Birth Name: Tracy Michelle Byrd
Born: 1964-08-27
Hometown: Flint, Michigan, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click


Sister of Chris Byrd, Patrick Byrd and Tim Byrd. Daughter of former heavyweight boxer Joe Byrd and cousin of former WBO Heavyweight Champion Lamon Brewster.

Titles Held Professional

  • WIBO Light Welterweight Title (2003)
  • IFBA Intercontinental Super Featherweight Title (2001)
  • IWBF International Women's Boxing Federation lightweight title (1998)
  • IFBA International Female Boxers Association lightweight title (1997)