Travis Peterkin

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Travis Peterkin.png

Name: Travis Peterkin
Alias: The Notorious
Born: 1990-08-05 (Age:24)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Jimmy Glenn
Managers: Jay Wartski and Alan Wartski
Promoter: Lou DiBella

Notes

  • Peterkin began boxing at the age of 11 and compiled an impressive 95-7 amateur record.