Tshifhiwa Munyai

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Munyai.jpg

Name: Tshifhiwa Munyai
Alias: The Atomic Spider
Born: 1985-05-08 (Age:29)
Birthplace: South Africa
Hometown: Makwarela, Limpopo, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBA Pan African Super Bantamweight Title (2012-13)
  • IBO Super Bantamweight Title (2011)
  • WBA Intercontinental Bantamweight title (2008-10)
  • Commonwealth (British Empire) Bantamweight Title (2006-07)