Tye Fields

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Tye Fields1.JPG

Name: Tye Fields
Alias: Big Sky
Birth Name: Walter Tyeson Fields
Born: 1975-02-08
Birthplace: Missoula, Montana, USA
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 8″   /   203cm
Reach: 82″   /   208cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Jesse Reid, Emanuel Steward
Managers: Ed Lahart, Paul Scienzinski

Notes

  • Former starting forward for the San Diego State University basketball team.