Tyrone Luckey

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tyrone Luckey
Alias: Hands of Stone
Born: 1985-05-27 (Age:30)
Birthplace: USA
Hometown: Middletown, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Resident of Neptune, New Jersey, where he works as a bank teller for TD Bank.
  • 132 pound New Jersey Golden Gloves Champion in the 'Open' class.
  • 141 pound New Jersey Golden Gloves champion in the 'Novice' class and 'Open' Class.
  • Trained by Jose Rosario, the trainer of Newark's Alex Perez and Carlos Vinan.
  • Pro debut was the opening bout on the untelevised undercard of the Tomasz Adamek versus Michael Grant fight card.