Tyson Cave

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Tyson-Cave-w-CBF-Belt.jpg

Name: Tyson Cave
Alias: Prince of Hali
Born: 1981-11-24 (Age:32)
Nationality: Canadian
Hometown: Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Robert Cave


Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC Continental Americas Super Bantamweight Title (2011)
  • CAM (Canadian American Mexican) Super Bantamweight Title (2010)
  • Canada Super Bantamweight Title (2009)
Personal tools
Boxrec Database