Ulli Nitzschke

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Ulli Nitzschke.jpg

Name: Ulli Nitzschke
Alias: Ulrich
Born: 1933-07-25
Birthplace: Quedlinburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
Hometown: Berlin, Germany
Boxing Record: click

European amateur champion at Light heavyweight 1953. Nitzschke also represented the United Team of Germany at the 1956 Melbourne Olympic games. Nitzschke, was eliminated in his opening bout, in the quaterfinals, against Mino Bozzano of Italy on points.