Vic Brown

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Brown Vic.jpg

Name: Vic Brown
Birth Name: Victor Randolph Brown
Born: 1939-11-20
Died: 1996-10-11 (Age:56)
Hometown: Buffalo, New York, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

  • 1963 National AAU Heavyweight Champion
  • Fought future heavyweight champion Ken Norton in 1971. Norton beat Brown by KO in the fifth round (Norton was down in this fight).