Vicente Dos Santos

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Vicente dos Santos
Alias: Vicentão
Birth Name: Vicente Antonio dos Santos
Born: 1929-06-10
Birthplace: Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

As amateur, was South American Heavyweight Champion in Santiago, Chile, 1948. Represente Brazil at the 1948 London Olympic games as a heavyweight. His result was: