Víctor Avendaño

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Redirected from Victor Avendano)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Victor Avendano
Birth Name: Ángel Pedro Victorio Avendaño
Born: 1907-06-05
Nationality: Argentinian
Hometown: Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Victor Avendano captured the Olympic Gold Medal in the 178 pound class in the 1928 Olympic Games in Amsterdam. His results were:

Personal tools
Boxrec Database