Victor Baute

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Victor Baute
Alias: Victor Manuel Baute
Birth Name: Victor Manuel Montanez Baute
Born: 1972-07-23
Hometown: Tenerife, Islas Canarias, Spain
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Baute represented Spain in the 1992 Barcelona Olympic Games, boxing in the Welterweight class. He lost by TKO in the 3rd round of his first round match with Pepe Reilly of the United States.