Victor Cordoba

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Victor Cordova.JPG

Name: Victor Cordoba
Alias: Toby
Born: 1962-03-15
Birthplace: Punta Alegre, Panama
Nationality: Panamanian
Hometown: San Miguelito, Panama
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 77″   /   195cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2

Preceded by:
Christophe Tiozzo
WBA Super Middleweight Champion
1991 Apr 5 – 1992 Sep 12
Succeeded by:
Michael Nunn


Personal tools
Boxrec Database