Victor Emilio Ramirez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Victor Emilio Ramirez1.jpg

Name: Victor Emilio Ramirez
Alias: El Tyson del Abasto
Born: 1984-03-30 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Ezeiza, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Hometown: Wilde, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
David Haye
Vacated
WBO Cruiserweight Champion
2009 Feb – 2009 Aug 29
Succeeded by:
Marco Huck