Victor Zalazar

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Victor Zalazar
Alias: El Cacique / Wild Bullet
Born: 1935-07-24
Birthplace: La Paz, Cordoba, Argentina
Hometown: Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Zalazar represented Argentina at the 1956 Melbourne Olympic games as a Middleweight (75 kg), winning a bronze medal.

Olympic results