Vince Coffey

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Vince Coffey
Birth Name: Vincent H. Coffey
Died: 1937-10-03
Hometown: Kingston, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click


Vince Coffey was found dead in a Kingston NY field, shot through the head by a bullett from a .38 calibre revolver that lay near him. The coroner declared it had been suicide by shooting.