Vince Donnelly

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Vince Donnelly
Birth Name: Vincent Charles Donnelly
Born: 1930-08-16
Died: 1998-05-10 (Age:67)
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Boxing Record: click

  • 1947 won the Intercity Golden Gloves heavyweight title by decision over Ernest Walsh.



Preceded by:
Mike Buha
Intercity Golden Gloves
Heavyweight Title

1947
Succeeded by:
Willie Clemmens