Vinnie Cidone

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
VincentCidoni.jpg

Name: Vinnie Cidone
Birth Name: Vincent Cidoni
Born: 1922-08-21
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died: 2008-11-19 (Age:86)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Hymie Wallman

Vinnie Cidone served as a U.S. Merchant Marine and also served in the U.S. Navy during WWII.

  • Member of Ring 8.
  • [1]: Record & bio courtesy of Sal Rappa & CBZ Media, Inc.
  • Cover of Referee magazine
Personal tools
Boxrec Database