Viorel Simion

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
ViorelSimion.jpg

Name: Viorel Simion
Alias: Bombardierul
Born: 1981-10-19 (Age:33)
Birthplace: Bucharest, Romania
Hometown: Lehliu Gară, Romania
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Olympic Results

2004 Athens, Greece (featherweight)

Titles Held

  • WBC International Featherweight Title (2011-present)
  • WBC Mediterranean Featherweight Title (2008-09)