Vladimir Virchis

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
photo
photo

Name: Volodymyr Vyrchys
Alias: The Hunter
Birth Name: Volodymyr Vyrchys
Born: 1973-08-18
Birthplace: Kakhovka, Ukraine
Hometown: Kiev, Ukraine
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 4½″   /   194cm
Reach: 80″   /   203cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Alexander Likhter, Anatoly Klimanov, Vladimir Grigoriev, Konrad Mittermeier