Vusi Malinga

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Vusi Malinga.jpg

Name: Vusi Malinga
Alias: Marvelous
Birth Name: Vus’Umuzi Malinga
Born: 1979-10-29 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Katlehong, Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: Katlehong, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBO Africa Bantamweight Title (2009)
  • WBC International Bantamweight Title (2003-07)
  • South African Bantamweight Title (2002-04)
  • Gauteng Bantamweight Title (2002)