Walter (Cabey) Lewis

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
CabbyLewis.jpg

Name: Walter Cabey Lewis
Alias: Cuban
Born: 1926-01-01
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Babe Griffin (in California)

Walter is the younger brother of Charley (Cabey) Lewis. There are reports of nine brothers in this family, all boxers.