Wanheng Menayothin

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Wanheng Menayothin.jpg

Name: Wanheng Menayothin
Alias: Wanheng Kaiyanghadaogym
Birth Name: Seansuree Moonsuree
Born: 1985-10-27 (Age:29)
Birthplace: Maha Sarakham, Thailand
Hometown: Bangkok, Thailand
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Minor or Regional Titles Held

  • WBC International Minimumweight Title (2011-13)
  • WBC International Silver Minimumweight Title (2011)
  • WBC World Youth Minimumweight Title (2007-09)

Major World Title

  • WBC Minimumweight Title (2014- )


Preceded by:
Oswaldo Novoa
WBA Minimumweight Champion
2014 Nov 6 – present
Succeeded by: