Wayne Powell

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Wayne Powell
Alias: Troubleman
Birth Name: Wayne Eric Powell
Born: 1959-12-25
Birthplace: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Hometown: Tyler, Texas, USA
Boxing Record: click


Title History


Preceded by:
Inaugural Champion
USA Mid West light middleweight title
1983 April 16 – 1984 April 17
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Pete Podgorski


Bout for: vacant USA Mid West Jr. Middleweight title
Weight class later redefined as Super Welterweight and now listed as

vacant USA Mid West super welterweight title