Wayne Thornton

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Thornton.Wayne.jpg

Name: Wayne Thornton
Alias: Irish
Born: 1939-10-25
Birthplace: Oak Grove, Louisiana, USA
Hometown: Fresno, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 74½″   /   189cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Pat DiFuria
Photo #2

Wayne Thornton was part Irish and part Cherokee. He was a top rated Light Heavyweight contender during the mid-1960s.