Wesley Tucker

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
WesTuckerIA.jpeg

Name: Wesley Tucker
Alias: King Wes
Birth Name: Wesley Casanova Tucker
Born: 1987-08-03 (Age:30)
Birthplace: USA
Hometown: Toledo, Ohio, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 66½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Career

  • 2012 National Golden Gloves Champion (152 lbs.)
  • 2012 US Nationals (165 lbs)
    • Defeated Rowshon McClain 20-13
    • Defeated I.V Anderson 16-14
    • Lost to Jesse Hart 6-22