Wethya Sakmuangklang

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Wethya Sakmuangklang
Alias: Foijan Prawet
Born: 1976-07-06
Birthplace: Krasang, Thailand
Hometown: Buriram, Thailand
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • OPBF Super Bantamweight Title (2005-09)
  • Thai Super Bantamweight Title (2002-04)
  • WBC Asian Boxing Council Super Bantamweight Title (2001)
  • Thai Bantamweight Title (1997)