Wilbert Uicab

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
WilbertUicab.jpg

Name: Wilbert Uicab
Alias: Huracán
Born: 1983-12-07
Birthplace: Espita, Yucatán, Mexico
Hometown: Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 1″   /   155cm
Reach: 63″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBC Continental Americas Flyweight Title (2012-present)
  • WBC Silver Flyweight Title (2010-12)
  • Mexico Flyweight Title (2009-10)
  • NABF Flyweight Title (2009-10)
  • WBC Mundo Hispano Flyweight Title (2006)