Wilf Greaves

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Wilf Greaves.JPG

Name: Wilf Greaves
Alias: Wilfie
Born: 1935-12-07
Birthplace: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Hometown: Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Jacob Mintz
Photo #2

As an amateur, Wilf Greaves was the Light Middleweight Gold Medalist at the 1954 British Empire Games held in Vancouver, Canada.