Wilfredo Garcia

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Wilfredo Garcia
Alias: Babe
Birth Name: Wilfred Charles Garcia
Born: 1928-11-04
Died: 2002-01-18 (Age:73)
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Boxing Record: click

Officiating Record: Judge N/A


Obituary: "Wilfred C. Garcia, age 73, of San Antonio, TX beloved husband, father, grandfather and great grandfather, died Friday, January 18, 2002. He served in the U. S. Marines during World War II and retired from the U.S. Postal Service. An amateur boxer and professional boxer, he was also a judge for the U.S.A. Boxing Association and a member of the American Association for Rural Lifestyles."

Personal tools
Boxrec Database