Willi Fischer

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Willi Fischer.jpg

Name: Willi Fischer
Alias: De Ox
Birth Name: Wilhelm Fischer
Born: 1972-08-26
Birthplace: Frankfurt, Hessen, Germany
Hometown: Frankfurt, Hessen, Germany
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Walter Sternad
Trainer: Michael Timm, Walter Sternad

Amateur Accomplishments

Several times German vice-champion
1990 European Heavyweight Junior Champion
1990-World Junior Championships, Lima, Peru: Bronze Medal
1992-Olympic Games, Barcelona, Spain as a Super Heavyweight: