Willi Hoepner

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
WilliHoepner.jpg

Name: Willi Hoepner
Alias: Wilhelm Hoepner
Born: 1929-02-21
Birthplace: Neumuenster, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
Died: 1978-05-28 (Age:49)
Nationality: German
Hometown: Hamburg, Germany
Boxing Record: click

76 amateur bouts with 73 wins and 36 by KO, 1 draw and 2 losses. Three times german amateur champion i lightheavyweight and twice european amateur lightheavyweight champion.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database